Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6144,732
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9484,939
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9514,941
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3585,194
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,1093,175
AzulArgentina 5,3063,298
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9259,896
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07310,610
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,95810,538
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,08510,617
AmberleyAustralia 15,0459,349
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5607,183
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8007,333
AimoresBrazil 4,6172,869
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,3402,697
AltamiraBrazil 2,5301,572
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4191,503
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,6612,896
ApodiBrazil 4,0532,519
AracajuBrazil 4,3992,734
AracuaiBrazil 4,3452,700
AragarcasBrazil 3,5242,190
AraxaBrazil 4,1942,606
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2612,648
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,4374,000
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,4073,982
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9454,937
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3792,721
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0925,028
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,7952,979
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,7392,945
AbecheChad 9,9376,175
AntofagastaChile 3,7002,299
AricaChile 3,1331,947
AltaiChina 13,2898,258
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,245774
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,167725
AraucaColombia 307191
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,096681
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,056656
AzuaDominican Republic 966600
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4596,500
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7306,668
AswanEgypt 10,9336,794
AsyutEgypt 10,6726,632
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0991,305
AsmaraEritrea 11,8017,333
AssabEritrea 12,2627,620
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9627,433
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4335,240
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8444,874
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,5919,688
AccraGhana 7,8004,847
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8636,129
AthensGreece 9,7386,052
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7476,057
AasiaatGreenland 6,6794,151
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7064,167
AputiteqGreenland 7,0424,376
AkureyriIceland 7,3834,588
AgraIndia 14,7149,143
AhmedabadIndia 14,6229,086
AkolaIndia 15,1399,408
AllahabadIndia 15,1029,385
AmritsarIndia 14,1438,789
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,80011,061
AbadanIran 12,1397,543
ArakIran 12,0927,514
AlbengaItaly 8,3785,206
AlgheroItaly 8,3925,215
AmendolaItaly 9,0085,598
AnconaItaly 8,8125,476
ArezzoItaly 8,6785,393
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3934,594
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4614,637
AbashiriJapan 13,0568,113
AburatsuJapan 14,8349,218
AikawaJapan 13,8928,633
AjiroJapan 14,1118,769
AkitaJapan 13,6468,480
AkuneJapan 14,8489,227
AomoriJapan 13,5148,398
AsahikawaJapan 13,1758,187
AsosanJapan 14,7259,150
AmmanJordan 10,9856,827
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2788,251
AinaziLatvia 9,3955,838
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3508,296
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6188,462
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3358,286
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5008,389
AtarMauritania 6,2933,910
AgalegaMauritius 14,2788,872
AcapulcoMexico 3,2091,994
AayanbulagMongolia 13,6228,465
AltaiMongolia 13,6358,473
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,7488,543
AgadirMorocco 6,7194,175
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2015,096
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0858,131
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8878,008
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7237,906
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7977,952
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9398,040
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8898,010
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8177,965
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,6121,002
AgadezNiger 8,5235,296
AsuncionParaguay 4,1592,584
ArequipaPeru 2,9091,807
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,59210,311
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4854,651
AradRomania 9,3945,837
AjanRussia 12,1767,566
AldanRussia 12,2657,622
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,1606,935
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,7337,291
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5487,798
AnadyrRussia 10,0056,217
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0156,223
ArmavirRussia 10,9106,779
AstrakhanRussia 11,3307,040
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4247,099
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0504,381
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5184,672
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6314,742
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4534,632
Abu HamedSudan 11,1066,902
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3707,066
AqiqSudan 11,6387,232
ArbaatSudan 11,4677,126
AromaSudan 11,4997,146
AtbaraSudan 11,2226,974
Abu KamalSyria 11,3317,041
AleppoSyria 10,9476,802
AranyaprathetThailand 17,30310,752
AtakpameTogo 7,9094,915
AdanaTurkey 10,7586,685
AfyonTurkey 10,3016,401
AnkaraTurkey 10,4606,500
AntalyaTurkey 10,3726,445
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,5267,784
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8184,858
AberporthUk 7,5444,688
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5864,714
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4096,468
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3276,417
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9928,073
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9758,063
ArtigasUruguay 4,7302,939
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2592,025
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,7502,952
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,4464,006
Abilene, TxUsa 3,8752,408
Ada, MnUsa 4,8092,989
Adrian, MiUsa 3,7992,361
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9161,812
Akron, OhUsa 3,6092,243
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,6522,891
Albany, GaUsa 2,8091,746
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6732,282
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,3412,698
Albion, NeUsa 4,4472,763
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,5742,842
Aledo, IlUsa 3,9882,478
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,6082,864
Algona, IaUsa 4,3152,681
Alice, TxUsa 3,4772,160
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,4572,148
Alliance, NeUsa 4,7422,947
Alma, MiUsa 3,9342,445
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,1022,549
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,0862,539
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,2062,614
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5842,227
Amite, LaUsa 3,0831,916
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4665,261
Anderson, InUsa 3,6722,282
Anderson, ScUsa 3,0561,899
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6452,265
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,7992,361
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2704,518
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,6551,650
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2361,390
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,0821,915
Ashland, WiUsa 4,5472,826
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,4173,987
Atchison, KsUsa 4,0832,538
Athens, GaUsa 2,9661,843
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,9871,856
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3152,060
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8006,711
Auburn, NeUsa 4,1702,591
Augusta, GaUsa 2,8521,772
Augusta, MtUsa 5,6543,514
Aurora, IlUsa 3,9482,453
Austin, TxUsa 3,5872,229
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5887,823
AndizanUzbekistan 13,2488,233
AcariguaVenezuela 189117
AdenYemen 12,5087,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -