Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5955,341
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9474,938
DavisAntarctica 13,1038,142
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,28810,743
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,61710,947
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,66211,597
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2609,482
DhakaBangladesh 15,7859,809
D’UccleBelgium 8,1315,053
DiamantinaBrazil 4,3292,690
DiamantinoBrazil 3,1311,946
DouradosBrazil 3,9732,469
DoualaCameroon 8,9115,537
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6592,895
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,3023,295
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6494,132
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3134,544
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5582,832
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5424,065
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3462,701
Dryden, OnCanada 4,8833,034
DuianChina 14,7609,172
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1925,712
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3537,676
DajabonDominican Republic 1,091678
DuvergeDominican Republic 953592
DabaaEgypt 10,3246,416
DakhlaEgypt 10,5156,534
DijonFrance 8,1555,067
DresdenGermany 8,7915,463
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0404,996
DebrecenHungary 9,3945,837
DalatangiIceland 7,5434,687
DaltonganjIndia 15,3729,553
DarbhangaIndia 15,2959,504
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5989,693
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6009,694
DumkaIndia 15,5469,660
DwarkaIndia 14,3778,934
DezfulIran 12,0657,497
DublinIreland 7,4694,641
DecimomannuItaly 8,4525,252
DobbiacoItaly 8,6945,403
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2874,528
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9456,801
DagorettiKenya 11,9717,439
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5725,948
DedzaMalawi 11,8997,394
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,0598,736
DashbalbarMongolia 13,3938,323
DaweiMyanmar 17,09910,625
De BiltNetherlands 8,2015,096
De KooyNetherlands 8,1825,085
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1815,084
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6547,863
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9208,029
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9078,021
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0068,082
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4445,247
DalbandinPakistan 13,5768,436
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,8608,613
DirPakistan 13,6648,491
DroshPakistan 13,6318,470
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,87810,488
DohaQatar 12,6727,875
DorohoiRomania 9,7366,050
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5306,543
DudinkaRussia 11,0306,854
DzardzanRussia 11,2026,961
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4987,766
DakarSenegal 5,8193,616
DaruSierra Leone 6,5954,098
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6897,264
DamazinSudan 11,4217,097
DongolaSudan 10,8276,728
DamascusSyria 10,9846,826
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9856,826
Deir EzzorSyria 11,2306,978
DusanbeTajikistan 13,2038,205
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3347,665
DjerbaTunisia 8,6435,371
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1336,918
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6924,780
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6034,724
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3306,419
DonetskUkraine 10,5456,553
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0138,087
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,0521,897
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,2362,011
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,6892,292
Danville, IlUsa 3,7562,334
Darlington, ScUsa 2,8871,794
Davenport, WaUsa 6,0903,785
David City, NeUsa 4,3372,695
Dayton, OhUsa 3,5872,229
Dayton, WaUsa 6,0103,735
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,8241,755
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,4783,404
Decatur, IlUsa 3,8022,362
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,8002,361
Delaware, OhUsa 3,5622,213
Delphine, InUsa 3,8102,367
Denton, MdUsa 3,2842,041
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,7242,936
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,1692,591
Deseret, UtUsa 5,2803,281
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,7392,945
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,8022,363
Dickson, TnUsa 3,3592,088
Dillon, MtUsa 5,6013,481
Dixon, IlUsa 4,0342,507
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,2512,642
Dover, DeUsa 3,2842,041
Dover, TnUsa 3,3832,102
Dublin, TxUsa 3,7182,311
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,1032,549
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,5792,846
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,6172,247
Durham, NhUsa 3,6902,293
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0253,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -