Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5398,413
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5158,399
KhostAfghanistan 13,6798,500
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3618,302
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0735,016
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35510,784
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8555,502
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4997,145
KandiBenin 8,0565,006
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,3953,974
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,5302,815
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,5312,816
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,2893,908
Kenora, OnCanada 4,9423,071
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8642,401
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1895,089
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2124,482
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3733,339
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9992,485
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5728,434
KashiChina 13,5598,426
KunmingChina 16,0819,993
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6946,024
KhargaEgypt 10,6696,630
KosseirEgypt 11,0106,842
KajaaniFinland 9,4365,864
KuopioFinland 9,4685,884
KuusamoFinland 9,4645,881
KarlsruheGermany 8,4095,225
KasselGermany 8,4895,275
KonstanzGermany 8,4645,260
KumasiGhana 7,6254,738
KalamataGreece 9,6105,972
KerkiraGreece 9,3865,832
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7136,036
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5354,061
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5414,686
KankanGuinea 6,7364,186
KindiaGuinea 6,3513,947
KissidougouGuinea 6,6614,140
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1575,691
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,39910,191
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,40110,191
KeszthelyHungary 9,0755,640
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2764,521
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7679,798
KotaIndia 14,7179,146
KozhikodeIndia 15,6539,727
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,42711,451
KermanIran 12,8898,009
KermanshahIran 11,8617,370
Khoram AbadIran 11,9997,456
KilkennyIreland 7,3774,584
KingstonJamaica 1,101684
KagoshimaJapan 14,8789,245
KanazawaJapan 14,1058,765
KaruizawaJapan 14,0268,716
KatsuuraJapan 14,0338,720
KawaguchikoJapan 14,0908,756
KitamiesashiJapan 13,0618,116
KobeJapan 14,3518,918
KochiJapan 14,5409,036
KofuJapan 14,0878,754
KumagayaJapan 13,9998,699
KumamotoJapan 14,7499,165
KumejimaJapan 15,5629,670
KureJapan 14,5269,027
KushiroJapan 13,1398,165
KutchanJapan 13,3308,283
KyotoJapan 14,2958,883
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9978,077
KitaleKenya 11,7347,291
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1667,560
KufraLibya 9,9856,205
KaunasLithuania 9,4185,853
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2335,737
KybartaiLithuania 9,3565,814
KarongaMalawi 11,8007,333
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,08611,239
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,10111,248
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,35311,405
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,20511,313
KuantanMalaysia 18,37011,415
KuchingMalaysia 18,75111,652
KayesMali 6,4734,022
KeniebaMali 6,5044,042
KidalMali 7,8084,852
KitaMali 6,6944,159
KoutiaMali 7,1324,432
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2018,204
KisinevMoldova 9,9506,183
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,5598,426
KhatgalMongolia 13,2608,240
KhovdMongolia 13,3578,300
KhujirtMongolia 13,6788,499
KhutagMongolia 13,4038,329
KenitraMorocco 7,0444,377
KalewaMyanmar 16,0089,947
KathaMyanmar 15,9919,937
KawthaungMyanmar 17,52810,892
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,34710,158
KengtungMyanmar 16,40410,194
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7789,805
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4006,463
KathmanduNepal 15,1259,399
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9988,699
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6397,854
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7207,904
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7157,901
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6317,849
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6437,857
KanoNigeria 8,6485,374
KangnungNorth Korea 14,3388,910
KarasjokNorway 9,2355,739
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3125,165
KristiansandNorway 8,4325,240
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4675,261
KhasabOman 13,0458,106
KarachiPakistan 14,0478,729
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,0538,732
KhanpurPakistan 14,0768,747
KhuzdarPakistan 13,8218,589
KororPalau 16,61410,324
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2495,747
KlodzkoPoland 8,9955,589
KoszalinPoland 8,9355,552
KrakowPoland 9,2245,732
KalakanRussia 12,7597,929
KaliningradRussia 9,2135,725
KamenskoeRussia 10,6186,598
KandalaksaRussia 9,5665,944
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9336,173
KazanRussia 10,8876,765
KemRussia 9,7386,051
KerchRussia 10,5496,555
KhabarovskRussia 13,0438,105
KirenskRussia 12,5007,767
KirovRussia 10,7426,675
KljuciRussia 11,2677,001
KolpasevRussia 12,0807,507
KorfRussia 10,7606,686
KostromaRussia 10,3296,419
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2856,391
KotlasRussia 10,4566,498
KrasnodarRussia 10,7646,689
KrasnojarskRussia 11,7017,271
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2677,001
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,5457,796
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,5795,952
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,0996,897
KurganRussia 11,7087,275
KurskRussia 10,2976,399
KyraRussia 13,4068,331
KigaliRwanda 11,2576,995
KoldaSenegal 6,1003,790
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5004,039
KosiceSlovakia 9,3495,810
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0866,889
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,0338,720
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,30110,130
KadugliSudan 10,9436,800
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9836,825
KassalaSudan 11,5357,168
KhartoumSudan 11,1316,917
KostiSudan 11,2056,963
KalmarSweden 8,9345,551
KaresuandoSweden 9,1325,675
KarlstadSweden 8,7455,434
KristianstadSweden 8,7995,468
KamishliSyria 11,2506,991
KanchanaburiThailand 17,16310,666
Khlong YaiThailand 17,51810,886
Khon KaenThailand 17,01310,572
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,30210,752
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,15410,660
KairouanTunisia 8,5675,324
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8736,757
KarsTurkey 11,2516,991
KastamonuTurkey 10,4876,517
KayseriTurkey 10,7146,658
KonyaTurkey 10,4946,521
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3157,653
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,0038,080
KinlossUk 7,7504,816
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3616,439
KievUkraine 9,9686,194
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4726,508
KirovogradUkraine 10,1396,300
KlepininoUkraine 10,3776,448
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2616,376
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5455,932
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2266,355
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,8832,413
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,8753,651
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,0392,510
Keene, NhUsa 3,6912,294
Kenton, OhUsa 3,6982,298
Kenton, OkUsa 4,4142,743
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9991,242
Kimball, NeUsa 4,7472,950
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8295,487
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,9922,480
Kinston, NcUsa 2,8911,796
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,1033,792
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1781,975
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5855,335
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0785,641
KabompoZambia 10,8116,718
KabweZambia 11,2807,009
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2837,011
KafirondaZambia 11,2156,969
KaomaZambia 10,8946,770
KasamaZambia 11,5067,150
KasempaZambia 10,9876,827
KawambwaZambia 11,2777,008
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4347,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -