Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8364,870
LuandaAngola 9,5445,931
LuenaAngola 10,3216,413
La PlataArgentina 5,1653,210
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,5962,235
La RiojaArgentina 4,3812,723
LaboulayeArgentina 4,9523,077
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,6864,155
Las LomitasArgentina 3,9992,485
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8879,251
LavertonAustralia 15,2829,496
LearmonthAustralia 18,53311,517
LongreachAustralia 15,9859,933
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9859,933
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3408,911
Low HeadAustralia 14,9469,288
LinzAustria 8,8355,490
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9494,940
LerwickUk 7,9484,939
La PazBolivia 2,9441,829
LavrasBrazil 4,4662,775
LencoisBrazil 4,1042,551
LinharesBrazil 4,6892,914
LondrinaBrazil 4,2712,654
LomBulgaria 9,5865,957
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8693,647
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,4362,757
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2054,477
Langara, BcCanada 7,3344,557
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,9593,081
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,8703,647
London, OnCanada 3,8242,377
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5774,087
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8393,629
Lytton, BcCanada 6,4434,004
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1253,806
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,4182,746
LanzhouChina 14,8819,247
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2239,460
Las GaviotasColombia 586364
LimonCosta Rica 1,324823
LarnacaCyprus 10,6826,638
LimassolCyprus 10,6366,610
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1336,918
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6506,618
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4235,234
La RomanaDominican Republic 977607
La VegaDominican Republic 1,044649
Las AmericasDominican Republic 968601
LuperonDominican Republic 1,119695
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,434891
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,7921,114
LuxorEgypt 10,8746,757
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0861,296
Laucala BayFiji 12,5107,774
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5395,928
Le MansFrance 7,7974,845
LilleFrance 8,0414,997
LyonFrance 8,1335,054
LambarnGabon 9,0545,626
LastourvilleGabon 9,3285,796
LibrevilleGabon 8,9425,557
LeipzigGermany 8,6955,403
LindenbergGermany 8,8105,475
LamiaGreece 9,6125,973
LarissaGreece 9,5975,964
LemnosGreece 9,8156,099
LimnosGreece 9,8286,107
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,246774
LabeGuinea 6,4013,977
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,4395,865
La CeibaHonduras 1,8481,148
La MesaHonduras 1,9471,210
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1048,764
LudhianaIndia 14,2758,870
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7965,466
LatinaItaly 8,7765,453
LatronicoItaly 9,0495,623
LecceItaly 9,2265,733
LodwarKenya 11,7587,307
Luang PrabangLaos 16,62710,332
LiepajaLatvia 9,2185,728
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3065,783
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2545,129
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4205,854
LabuanMalaysia 18,20011,310
LuqaMalta 8,9605,568
Le LamentinMartinique 1,203748
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,4502,765
LashioMyanmar 16,17110,049
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7187,903
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7387,916
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7387,916
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7387,916
LagosNigeria 8,1665,075
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4335,240
LillehammerNorway 8,5925,339
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,1148,771
La VictoriaParaguay 3,8402,387
LimaPeru 2,5221,567
LegaspiPhilippines 16,99210,559
LisbonPortugal 6,8894,281
LeninbadRussia 13,1398,164
LevsiRussia 11,3897,077
LungiSierra Leone 6,3303,934
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8735,514
LanzaroteSpain 6,3133,923
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5224,674
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4365,242
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4455,248
LatakiaSyria 10,8476,740
LampangThailand 16,72010,390
LoeiThailand 16,87810,488
Lop BuriThailand 17,12410,641
LomeTogo 7,9454,937
LeemingUk 7,7924,842
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9494,940
London, EnglandUk 7,8174,858
London-GatwickUk 7,8204,860
LynehamUk 7,7034,787
L’VovUkraine 9,5225,917
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0216,227
LozovajaUkraine 10,4136,471
LubnyUkraine 10,1486,306
LuckUkraine 9,6125,973
LuganskUkraine 10,6286,604
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,2632,649
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,9882,478
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1461,955
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2302,007
Lake City, FlUsa 2,5701,597
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8432,388
Laketown, UtUsa 5,2913,288
Lamar, MoUsa 3,8902,417
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6732,283
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,1452,575
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,1833,220
Langdon, NdUsa 5,0293,125
Laramie, WyUsa 4,8803,032
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,5782,223
Larned, KsUsa 4,2032,612
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,4782,783
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,3213,307
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3012,051
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,0302,504
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6902,293
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,4182,745
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,8312,381
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,9722,468
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,6722,903
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,4402,138
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1191,938
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2402,014
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2542,022
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,9483,696
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8022,363
Lexington, MoUsa 3,9722,468
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2242,004
Libby, MtUsa 5,9623,705
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,2822,661
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3202,063
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,7742,967
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,5152,184
Llano, TxUsa 3,7342,320
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,6812,909
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,4923,413
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5083,423
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,5183,429
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,5712,840
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,9981,863
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,4832,165
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1731,972
Loup City, NeUsa 4,4472,763
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8032,363
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,1162,558
Luling, TxUsa 3,5452,203
Lusk, WyUsa 4,8973,043
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,1701,970
LivingstoneZambia 11,0476,865
LundaziZambia 11,7587,307
LusakaZambia 11,2937,018
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2907,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -