Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,1328,160
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,2448,230
MilianaAlgeria 7,8594,884
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,5625,942
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8017,333
Malarg EArgentina 5,0413,133
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,6833,531
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,4883,410
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,8192,994
MendozaArgentina 4,7532,954
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,7482,950
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,6782,907
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5479,661
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4008,327
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31511,381
MeekatharraAustralia 17,89911,122
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2889,500
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2699,488
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6979,754
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5799,681
Mount IsaAustralia 16,54310,280
MuharraqBahrain 12,5427,793
MinskBelarus 9,6806,015
MogilevBelarus 9,8366,112
MaunBotswana 10,8296,729
MacapaBrazil 2,4541,525
MacauBrazil 4,1472,577
MaceioBrazil 4,4602,772
MachadoBrazil 4,4402,759
ManausBrazil 1,8801,169
MarabaBrazil 2,9441,830
MaringaBrazil 4,2332,631
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2821,418
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1612,585
Monte SantoBrazil 4,1612,586
MonteiroBrazil 4,2352,632
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,1912,604
Morada NovaBrazil 3,9682,466
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,0332,506
MamfeCameroon 8,8315,488
MarouaCameroon 9,2915,773
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5924,097
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,0862,539
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,6963,539
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8104,853
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,7703,586
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,5594,076
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0782,534
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3202,685
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9772,471
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9732,469
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,5093,423
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,6962,918
Morden, MbCanada 5,0483,137
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,9902,479
MoundouChad 9,5205,916
MatecanaColombia 768477
MoroniComoros 12,8377,977
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1095,660
MarstalDenmark 8,5705,325
Melville HallDominica 1,223760
MichesDominican Republic 1,039646
MocaDominican Republic 1,064661
MoncionDominican Republic 1,068664
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,122697
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,006625
MilagroEcuador 1,6381,018
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2046,341
MinyaEgypt 10,6176,598
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8095,474
MassawaEritrea 11,8467,361
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6744,768
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,1085,660
MarseilleFrance 8,1435,060
MontpellierFrance 8,0434,998
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,9881,236
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8664,888
MakokouGabon 9,3185,790
MayumbaGabon 9,1535,687
MitzicGabon 9,1675,697
MkamboGabon 9,4265,857
MoandaGabon 9,4055,844
MouilaGabon 9,1625,693
MagdeburgGermany 8,6385,368
MunichGermany 8,6595,381
MünsterGermany 8,3665,199
MethoniGreece 9,5875,957
MilosGreece 9,8306,109
MitiliniGreece 9,9626,191
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9576,187
MacentaGuinea 6,7364,186
MamouGuinea 6,4333,998
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0646,875
MiskolcHungary 9,3195,791
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,4729,615
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,6299,091
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,9179,270
MusulipatnamIndia 15,7959,815
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,86311,100
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,07910,613
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,13411,269
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,57510,300
MashhadIran 12,7407,917
Malin HeadIreland 7,4604,636
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5635,321
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1195,666
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0295,611
MilanItaly 8,4705,263
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4275,236
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6285,361
ManIvory Coast 6,9684,330
MaebashiJapan 13,9948,696
MaizuruJapan 14,2768,872
MakurazakiJapan 14,9179,270
MatsueJapan 14,3858,939
MatsumotoJapan 14,0678,741
MatsuyamaJapan 14,5519,042
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,3829,559
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,8408,600
MishimaJapan 14,1148,771
MitoJapan 13,9188,649
MiyakejimaJapan 14,1688,804
MiyakoJapan 13,5538,422
MiyakojimaJapan 15,7839,808
MiyakonojoJapan 14,8359,219
MiyazakiJapan 14,7999,197
MombetsuJapan 13,0758,125
MoriokaJapan 13,5928,446
MuroranJapan 13,3718,309
MurotomisakiJapan 14,5389,034
MutsuJapan 13,4508,358
Ma’AnJordan 11,0276,852
MafraqJordan 10,9976,833
MombasaKenya 12,3327,663
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,5579,668
MaseruLesotho 11,3517,053
MonroviaLiberia 6,6744,148
MisratahLibya 9,0525,625
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2048,205
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,9698,059
MananjaryMadagascar 13,4268,343
MorondavaMadagascar 13,0058,082
MakhangaMalawi 12,0177,467
MangochiMalawi 12,0057,460
MwmosaMalawi 12,0597,493
MzimbaMalawi 11,7987,331
MzuzuMalawi 11,8357,355
MalaccaMalaysia 18,47411,480
MersingMalaysia 18,53311,517
MiriMalaysia 18,35011,403
MaleMaldives 15,7819,807
MenakaMali 7,9234,924
MoptiMali 7,2604,512
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8627,992
MazatlanMexico 4,0492,516
MeridaMexico 2,3541,463
Mexico CityMexico 3,2151,998
MonterreyMexico 3,5612,213
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4262,129
MaantyMongolia 13,6628,490
MandalgoviMongolia 13,8288,593
MatadMongolia 13,6468,479
MurenMongolia 13,3488,295
MarrakechMorocco 6,8794,274
MeknesMorocco 7,1374,435
MideltMorocco 7,1994,473
MaputoMozambique 11,8257,348
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5917,824
MandalayMyanmar 16,20710,071
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,31310,137
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,28410,741
MindatMyanmar 16,17310,050
MonywaMyanmar 16,15510,039
MyeikMyanmar 17,28410,741
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,9049,883
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2315,115
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8037,956
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8597,991
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0738,123
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8717,998
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7011,057
MasatepeNicaragua 1,6771,042
MagariaNiger 8,6745,390
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0015,593
MaradiNiger 8,4725,265
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1415,681
MakurdiNigeria 8,7155,416
MinnaNigeria 8,4685,262
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,7289,152
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,7895,461
MajisOman 13,1718,184
MasirahOman 13,5688,431
Muscat  Oman 13,3648,305
MultanPakistan 14,0188,711
MurreePakistan 13,8648,615
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9369,903
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,7142,308
MoyobambaPeru 1,8841,171
MactanPhilippines 17,23410,709
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,00110,564
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0344,371
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6345,986
MagadanRussia 11,4587,120
MahackalaRussia 11,4667,125
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0266,230
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0266,230
MarkovoRussia 10,3136,409
MinusinskRussia 12,7637,931
MogocaRussia 12,8758,001
MoscowRussia 10,2306,357
MurmanskRussia 9,5385,927
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5857,199
MatamSenegal 6,2733,898
MogadishuSomalia 12,8397,979
MadridSpain 7,3934,594
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3824,587
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0455,000
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2624,513
MelillaSpain 7,3854,589
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5994,722
MalakalSudan 11,1836,949
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6877,262
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2895,151
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,55710,289
Mae SariangThailand 16,67110,360
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,84710,469
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,04610,593
MalatyaTurkey 10,9386,797
MersinTurkey 10,7076,654
MuglaTurkey 10,1596,313
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7234,799
ManstonUk 7,9284,927
MeloUruguay 5,0153,116
MercedesUruguay 4,9793,094
MontevideoUruguay 5,2033,233
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,8591,777
Madison, FlUsa 2,6651,656
Madison, InUsa 3,5342,196
Madison, NeUsa 4,3902,728
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,1122,555
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,1512,579
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,1372,571
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,6042,240
Marengo, IlUsa 3,9902,479
Marion, InUsa 3,7702,343
Marion, NcUsa 3,1191,938
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,3762,719
Marshall, TxUsa 3,4882,168
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3202,063
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7675,448
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4892,168
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,4383,379
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,6022,239
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2442,016
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,1442,575
Medford, WiUsa 4,3442,699
Mellette, SdUsa 4,7442,948
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,4082,118
Mena, ArUsa 3,6492,268
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,1011,927
Mexia, TxUsa 3,5822,226
Mexico, MoUsa 3,8612,400
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0331,263
Midland, TxUsa 4,0462,515
Milan, MnUsa 4,5882,851
Milbank, SdUsa 4,6392,883
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,2413,257
Milford, DeUsa 3,2702,032
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,8591,777
Millen, GaUsa 2,7951,737
Millport, OhUsa 3,6062,241
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6032,239
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,0362,508
Minden, NeUsa 4,4282,752
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,4452,762
Minonk, IlUsa 3,8882,416
Missoula, MtUsa 5,7833,594
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,9311,822
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,0072,490
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,9882,478
Monroe, NcUsa 2,9691,845
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,5882,851
Montgomery AlUsa 2,9621,841
Montrose, CoUsa 4,8453,011
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3802,101
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,8671,782
Morganton, NcUsa 3,1191,938
Moro, OrUsa 6,1613,828
Morris, MnUsa 4,6752,905
Morrison, IlUsa 4,0142,495
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,1881,981
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,8712,406
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,0092,491
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,0362,508
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8312,381
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,6172,247
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2892,044
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,9952,482
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,7962,359
MaiquetiaVenezuela 441274
MaracaiboVenezuela 12175
MaracayVenezuela 363225
MaturinVenezuela 849528
MagoyeZambia 11,2106,966
MansaZambia 11,2727,004
MbalaZambia 11,5067,150
MfuweZambia 11,6357,230
MisamfuZambia 11,5167,156
MonguZambia 10,7266,665
MpikaZambia 11,5637,185
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7087,276
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2727,005
MumbwaZambia 11,1526,930
MwinilungaZambia 10,8066,715
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6037,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -