Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,1468,169
ShkoderAlbania 9,3165,789
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2765,143
SaltaArgentina 3,9002,423
San AntonioArgentina 5,6583,516
San LuisArgentina 4,8152,992
San RafaelArgentina 4,9443,072
Santa RosaArgentina 5,2053,234
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,2402,635
SarmientoArgentina 6,1633,830
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9629,298
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9639,298
SalzburgAustria 8,7495,437
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5317,165
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7497,301
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6707,252
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1313,188
SaveBenin 8,0495,002
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1851,979
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2035,719
SalvadorBrazil 4,3882,727
Santa MariaBrazil 4,7662,962
SantaremBrazil 2,2541,401
SantosBrazil 4,6082,864
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,3422,698
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7841,730
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,0652,526
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,8012,984
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,5812,847
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,5372,819
Sao LuisBrazil 3,2542,022
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6562,893
São PauloBrazil 4,5522,828
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,3162,682
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1221,319
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0812,536
SerrinhaBrazil 4,2632,649
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,3762,719
SobralBrazil 3,7062,303
SoureBrazil 2,7401,703
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,7282,317
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,1653,210
SurubimBrazil 4,3662,713
SadovoBulgaria 9,7556,062
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6315,985
SofiaBulgaria 9,6195,977
SiemreapCambodia 17,37410,796
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9372,447
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,7243,557
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9772,471
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2224,488
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5994,101
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2142,618
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,7073,546
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,2752,657
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0153,117
Scott, SkCanada 5,8293,622
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5132,804
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9372,446
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9622,462
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0575,006
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,8833,034
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,8793,032
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3373,938
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4582,770
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1282,565
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,6193,491
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,6253,496
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1722,593
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0503,759
SalCape Verde 5,2383,255
SantiagoChile 4,8172,993
SewellChile 4,8813,033
ShanghaiChina 15,2649,486
ShantouChina 16,23010,085
ShenyangChina 14,0968,759
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,216755
Simon BolivarColombia 389242
San JoseCosta Rica 1,441895
SibenikCroatia 9,0025,594
SplitCroatia 9,0475,622
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8415,494
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4745,266
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,057657
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 971603
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,040646
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,064661
SamanaDominican Republic 1,058657
San CristobalDominican Republic 968601
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,055655
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 970603
San JuanDominican Republic 999621
San R. YumaDominican Republic 988614
SanchezDominican Republic 1,053655
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,072666
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,075668
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 965600
San GabrielEcuador 1,277793
SalloumEgypt 10,0096,220
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0906,270
SohagEgypt 10,7516,681
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9146,782
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0341,264
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,9544,322
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3225,793
StrasbourgFrance 8,3515,189
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2111,374
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,9231,195
SukhumiGeorgia 10,9856,826
SchleswigGermany 8,5075,286
StuttgartGermany 8,4655,261
SamosGreece 10,0226,228
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7856,081
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8276,107
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5384,063
SiguiriGuinea 6,7404,188
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0151,252
SzegedHungary 9,3005,779
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0255,608
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1664,453
SagarIndia 15,0299,339
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9438,664
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,45310,224
SemnanIran 12,3067,647
ShahroudIran 12,3787,692
ShirazIran 12,5577,803
ShannonIreland 7,2764,521
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3495,188
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0265,609
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2495,748
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5275,299
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4155,229
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0905,648
SigonellaItaly 8,9835,582
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1624,451
SagaJapan 14,7239,149
SaigoJapan 14,3028,888
SakaiJapan 14,3698,929
SakataJapan 13,7308,532
SapporoJapan 13,2888,257
SaseboJapan 14,7589,171
SendaiJapan 13,7318,533
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,6479,102
ShimonosekiJapan 14,6299,091
ShinjoJapan 13,7198,525
ShionomisakiJapan 14,4378,971
ShirakawaJapan 13,8678,617
ShizuokaJapan 14,1568,797
SumotoJapan 14,4008,948
SuttsuJapan 13,3658,305
SuwaJapan 14,0778,748
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9003,045
SavannakhetLaos 17,04310,591
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3685,821
SiluteLithuania 9,2615,755
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4915,898
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6068,455
SalimaMalawi 11,9267,411
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,00311,187
SibuMalaysia 18,63011,577
SanMali 7,1914,469
SegouMali 7,0494,380
SikassoMali 7,1194,424
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6229,087
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7161,688
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,8488,605
SainshandMongolia 13,9308,656
SafiMorocco 6,7744,210
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6484,131
SittweMyanmar 16,24310,094
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3045,160
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8585,504
SaiqOman 13,3328,285
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2768,250
SurOman 13,5268,405
SialkotPakistan 14,0528,732
SibbiPakistan 13,8028,577
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,3222,686
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8401,765
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,17810,674
SandomierzPoland 9,3505,810
SniezkaPoland 8,9315,550
SuwalkiPoland 9,3755,826
SzczecinPoland 8,8395,493
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8744,272
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4853,409
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,096681
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,1698,805
Satu MareRomania 9,4835,893
SibiuRomania 9,6125,973
SulinaRomania 10,0596,251
SadrinskRussia 11,5827,197
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6796,015
SalekhardRussia 10,8606,749
SaratovRussia 10,9306,792
SejmcanRussia 11,1256,913
SelagoncyRussia 11,5467,175
Simusir IslandRussia 12,4177,716
SkovorodinoRussia 12,7827,943
SmolenskRussia 9,9366,174
SociRussia 10,8696,754
SortovalaRussia 9,6525,998
SuntarRussia 11,9787,443
SurgutRussia 11,5267,162
SverdlovskRussia 11,3887,076
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6186,598
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,243772
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6475,374
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0868,753
SingaporeSingapore 18,65011,589
SliacSlovakia 9,1965,715
SeoulSouth Korea 14,4268,964
SineijuSouth Korea 14,2458,852
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2384,498
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5584,696
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4204,611
SevilleSpain 7,1484,442
SennarSudan 11,2957,019
ShambatSudan 11,1286,915
ShendiSudan 11,1946,956
StenseleSweden 8,9295,549
StockholmSweden 9,0135,601
StorlienSweden 8,6865,398
SundsvallSweden 8,9575,566
SantisSwitzerland 8,4765,267
SongeaTanzania 11,9957,454
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,96710,543
SongkhlaThailand 17,90611,127
Suphan BuriThailand 17,14010,651
Surat ThaniThailand 17,63910,961
SurinThailand 17,20210,689
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7984,846
SokodeTogo 7,8924,904
SfaxTunisia 8,6265,360
SousseTunisia 8,6145,353
SamsunTurkey 10,6906,643
SiirtTurkey 11,2747,006
SivasTurkey 10,8036,713
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,8387,978
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3714,580
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6104,729
SarataUkraine 10,0286,231
SarnyUkraine 9,6766,013
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4046,465
SumyUkraine 10,2316,358
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0258,094
SaltoUruguay 4,7902,977
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,9413,692
Safford, AzUsa 4,7522,953
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8492,392
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3301,448
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,7542,333
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,3682,714
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,4032,736
Salem, InUsa 3,5742,221
Salem, OrUsa 6,3033,917
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,2933,289
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,8762,409
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,6032,239
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,3683,336
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,9833,718
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,096681
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,7803,592
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,6292,876
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,6613,518
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,7293,560
Santuck, ScUsa 3,0171,875
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,2742,656
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,6971,676
Scott City, KsUsa 4,3392,696
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,7802,970
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,5742,221
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,3703,959
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,3613,953
Sedan, KsUsa 3,9552,458
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,4123,984
Selma, AlUsa 2,9691,845
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4732,158
Seymour, InUsa 3,5742,221
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,4352,134
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,1933,227
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,4442,140
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,3882,727
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,5062,800
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,8522,393
Southport, NcUsa 2,7841,730
Sparta, IlUsa 3,6662,278
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3962,110
Spickard, MoUsa 4,0622,524
Spokane, WaUsa 6,0483,759
Spooner, WiUsa 4,4732,779
Springfield, IlUsa 3,8192,373
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,7912,356
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6445,993
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,5442,824
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,7542,333
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,3692,715
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4812,163
State College, PaUsa 3,5112,182
State University, MsUsa 3,1731,972
State University, NmUsa 4,4502,765
Staunton, VaUsa 3,2542,022
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,9073,049
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,9492,454
Stockton, CaUsa 5,8983,665
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,3462,701
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5602,212
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,6492,268
Summerville, ScUsa 2,7481,708
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,1353,812
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,9162,433
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,2522,642
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7372,322
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,0118,085
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 275171
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 441274
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,228763
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4914,033
SocotraYemen 13,4308,345
SenangaZambia 10,7526,682
SerenjeZambia 11,4507,115
SeshekeZambia 10,8836,763
SolweziZambia 11,0236,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -