Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3787,070
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7297,288
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5597,183
YaoundeCameroon 9,1095,660
YokoCameroon 9,1715,699
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8112,368
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8064,230
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,4283,373
YanjiChina 13,8008,576
YichangChina 15,5049,634
YinchuanChina 14,6389,096
YiningChina 13,4148,336
YariguiesColombia 443275
YamasaDominican Republic 1,000622
YasicaDominican Republic 1,091678
YazdIran 12,5767,815
YakushimaJapan 14,9849,311
YamagataJapan 13,7628,552
YamaguchiJapan 14,5849,063
YokkaichiJapan 14,2588,860
YokohamaJapan 14,0468,728
YonagoJapan 14,3758,933
YonagunijimaJapan 15,9139,889
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,15210,037
YeMyanmar 16,96710,543
YolaNigeria 9,1185,666
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,6859,125
YurimaguasPeru 1,8381,142
YekaterinburgRussia 11,3907,078
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,8768,001
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4727,750
Yakima, WaUsa 6,1993,852
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8774,895
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,4463,384
York, PaUsa 3,4092,119
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,6252,253
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,1373,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -