Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4248,342
BustAfghanistan 13,4008,327
BatnaAlgeria 8,2255,111
BecharAlgeria 7,4244,613
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1135,041
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4264,615
BiskraAlgeria 8,1745,079
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2895,151
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,1005,033
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,2235,110
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2285,113
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1765,081
ByrdAntarctica 10,3576,436
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,4743,402
BarilocheArgentina 5,6673,522
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,1083,174
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5839,683
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0119,328
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33211,392
BrestBelarus 9,4605,879
BrusselsBelgium 8,1315,053
Belize CityBelize 2,0611,281
BeninBenin 8,0665,013
BohiconBenin 8,0194,983
BermudaBermuda 2,5881,609
BageBrazil 4,9153,054
BambuiBrazil 4,2952,669
BarbacenaBrazil 4,5542,830
BarbalhaBrazil 3,9882,478
BarcelosBrazil 1,493928
BarraBrazil 3,8512,393
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,3142,060
BarreirasBrazil 3,7652,340
BelémBrazil 2,7851,731
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,4362,757
BelterraBrazil 2,2471,397
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,6382,261
Bom JesusBrazil 4,8122,990
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,9772,471
BrasiliaBrazil 3,8102,368
BrevesBrazil 2,6001,616
BurgasBulgaria 9,9516,184
BurundiBurundi 11,1926,955
BatouriCameroon 9,4095,847
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2832,661
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,3963,975
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3703,958
Banff, AbCanada 6,1253,806
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1752,594
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9183,056
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,9123,674
Bissett, MbCanada 5,1103,175
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3993,977
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0532,518
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1564,447
Brandon, MbCanada 5,1973,230
Broadview, SkCanada 5,3613,331
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4404,002
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8874,279
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9422,450
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9084,293
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1064,416
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8646,130
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2146,347
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,1973,851
BeijingChina 14,4338,969
BarranquillaColombia 438272
Benito SalasColombia 902560
BogotáColombia 671417
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0125,600
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6696,630
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2076,343
BaniDominican Republic 942586
BarahonaDominican Republic 932579
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,003623
BahariyaEgypt 10,4366,485
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6246,602
BiarritzFrance 7,6004,723
BordeauxFrance 7,6864,776
BrestFrance 7,4694,641
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3535,812
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3535,812
BitamGabon 9,1375,678
BanjulGambia 5,9223,680
BerlinGermany 8,7545,440
BrockenGermany 8,5715,326
BokeGuinea 6,1303,809
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0403,753
BudapestHungary 9,2005,717
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2145,726
BangaloreIndia 15,7149,765
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,2699,488
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8159,828
BikanerIndia 14,3168,896
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,72911,638
BabolsarIran 12,1847,571
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0038,080
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8947,391
Bandar LengehIran 12,9038,018
BirjandIran 12,9178,027
BushehrIran 12,4307,724
BaghdadIraq 11,6647,248
BasraIraq 12,0897,512
BelmulletIreland 7,2594,511
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3544,570
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1005,655
BergamoItaly 8,5035,284
BolognaItaly 8,6305,363
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6275,361
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0445,620
BrindisiItaly 9,2055,720
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4764,646
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2314,493
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8627,993
BeirutLebanon 10,8806,761
BenghaziLibya 9,5425,929
BirzaiLithuania 9,4525,873
BitolaMacedonia 9,4845,893
BlantyreMalawi 11,9897,450
BvumbweMalawi 12,0027,458
BintuluMalaysia 18,50311,498
BamakoMali 6,8544,259
Bko-SMali 6,8624,264
BougounMali 6,9214,301
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4674,019
BaitagMongolia 13,5538,422
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,2508,234
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,4788,375
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,7198,525
BayandelgerMongolia 13,8298,594
BayankhongorMongolia 13,7388,537
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,6038,453
BulganMongolia 13,4758,373
BhamawMyanmar 16,0129,950
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0148,087
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7257,908
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,422884
BilmaNiger 9,0195,604
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2715,140
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9595,567
BergenNorway 8,3065,161
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3075,162
BjornoyaNorway 8,9545,564
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7995,468
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,6995,405
BadinPakistan 14,2158,833
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,1658,802
BalakotPakistan 13,8258,591
BarkhanPakistan 13,9168,648
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 950590
BascoPhilippines 16,36610,170
BialystokPoland 9,4085,846
BejaPortugal 6,9864,341
BragancaPortugal 7,1524,444
BistritaRomania 9,6165,976
BucharestRomania 9,7936,085
BajkitRussia 11,9907,451
BarabinskRussia 12,2257,597
BarnaulRussia 12,5797,817
BerezovoRussia 11,0206,848
BiserRussia 11,1866,951
BlagovescenskRussia 13,0988,139
BogdarinRussia 12,8577,990
BogucanyRussia 12,3597,680
BomnakRussia 12,6047,832
BorRussia 11,9047,398
BorzjaRussia 13,2808,253
BratskRussia 12,6347,851
BelgradeSerbia 9,3505,810
BoSierra Leone 6,4954,036
BontheSierra Leone 6,4213,990
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0535,626
BerberaSomalia 12,5847,820
BusanSouth Korea 14,5979,071
BadajozSpain 7,0914,406
BarcelonaSpain 7,8724,892
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4154,608
BabanusaSudan 10,7326,669
BaselSwitzerland 8,3445,185
BernSwitzerland 8,3355,180
BangkokThailand 17,23410,709
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,21610,698
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,80910,445
BizerteTunisia 8,5325,302
BalikesirTurkey 10,0596,251
BursaTurkey 10,1406,301
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,8367,977
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4704,642
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5074,665
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5064,665
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7434,812
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7004,785
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8184,858
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,6263,496
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,8542,395
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3152,060
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8265,485
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8265,485
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3182,062
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1061,930
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,4142,743
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,2732,034
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5792,224
Beeville, TxUsa 3,4782,161
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,1272,565
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,9643,706
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1055,658
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8022,363
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5945,340
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2895,151
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,0212,499
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,3603,331
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6362,260
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0961,924
Bishop, CaUsa 5,6393,504
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,9803,095
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1931,984
Blackville, ScUsa 2,8231,754
Blaine, WaUsa 6,4614,015
Blakely, GaUsa 2,7681,720
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4512,145
Boerne, TxUsa 3,6412,262
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,7483,572
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2932,046
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4732,158
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6192,249
Bowler, WiUsa 4,2772,658
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,3812,101
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,8092,367
Brenham, TxUsa 3,4762,160
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4932,170
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,4642,153
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,1801,976
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7752,346
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,0652,526
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,4892,790
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1511,958
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3142,059
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,9162,433
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0113,114
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3742,096
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,6442,265
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7602,337
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2161,999
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1881,981
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,9742,470
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8592,398
Burns, OregonUsa 5,9553,701
BajsunUzbekistan 13,1348,161
BarcelonaVenezuela 685426
BarquisimetoVenezuela 179111
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3687,064
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,3707,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -