Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4988,388
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6328,471
JuninArgentina 5,0453,135
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,3182,683
JacobinaBrazil 4,0992,547
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,0172,496
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,4152,744
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,0942,544
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,6252,874
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,0383,752
JiuquanChina 14,3958,945
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,451902
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,035643
JimaniDominican Republic 952592
JoensuuFinland 9,5715,947
JokioinenFinland 9,2945,776
JyvskylFinland 9,3795,828
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7574,199
JulianehbGreenland 6,0193,740
JagdalpurIndia 15,6449,721
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,54212,144
JerusalemIsrael 10,9206,786
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,596992
JosNigeria 8,7215,419
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9934,967
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0074,975
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,9338,658
JhelumPakistan 13,9648,677
JiwaniPakistan 13,5928,446
JuliacaPeru 2,8131,748
JakutskRussia 11,8297,351
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,1556,932
JenisejskRussia 12,2737,626
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,9748,062
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,8778,002
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7264,801
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6307,227
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1277,536
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3957,081
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1254,427
JubaSudan 11,2817,010
JokkmokkSweden 9,0415,618
JönköpingSweden 8,7955,465
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7905,462
JendoubaTunisia 8,4475,249
JerbaTunisia 8,6395,369
JerseyUk 7,6444,750
JaltaUkraine 10,4146,471
Jackson, MsUsa 3,1831,978
Jackson, TnUsa 3,3912,107
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,5541,587
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,8492,392
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,4832,164
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,5624,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -