Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3197,034
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,02010,576
ParanaArgentina 4,7582,956
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,6342,879
PehuajoArgentina 5,1673,211
PergaminoArgentina 4,9823,096
PigeArgentina 5,3473,323
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,6732,904
PosadasArgentina 4,4382,758
PresidenciaArgentina 4,2252,625
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,7422,947
Punta IndioArgentina 5,2253,247
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45610,847
Port HedlandAustralia 18,45711,469
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4773,403
ParakouBenin 8,0465,000
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3522,705
ParacatuBrazil 4,0042,488
ParanaBrazil 3,5632,214
ParanaguaBrazil 4,6182,870
ParanaibaBrazil 3,9312,443
ParintinsBrazil 2,0951,302
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5332,195
Passo FundoBrazil 4,6782,907
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,1422,574
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8562,396
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,2042,613
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3472,701
PeixeBrazil 3,4702,156
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9892,479
PicosBrazil 3,7632,339
PiraiBrazil 4,6572,894
PirenopolisBrazil 3,7412,325
PompeuBrazil 4,3012,673
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,9622,462
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4371,514
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,5472,826
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,2081,372
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,9063,049
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,3652,091
PosseBrazil 3,7972,359
PlevenBulgaria 9,7026,029
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7396,052
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,59410,933
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5334,060
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6614,139
Penticton, BcCanada 6,2783,901
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0642,525
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,8932,419
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,9503,076
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,6214,114
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3422,698
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8394,250
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,1183,181
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,7353,564
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6914,158
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1744,458
Princeton, BcCanada 5,4283,373
ParronChile 4,9023,046
Puerto AysenChile 6,1423,817
Puerto MonttChile 5,7033,544
Punta ArenasChile 6,9854,341
PingbianChina 15,4199,582
PeralesColombia 758471
Pto.CarrenoColombia 555345
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,523946
PragueCzech Republic 8,8305,487
PedernalesDominican Republic 917570
PimentelDominican Republic 1,044649
PoloDominican Republic 920571
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,105687
PichilingueEcuador 1,538956
PortoviejoEcuador 1,603996
PuyoEcuador 1,479919
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6676,629
ParisFrance 7,9654,950
PerpignanFrance 7,9494,940
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,3458,914
Port-GentilGabon 8,8915,525
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,3851,482
PotsdamGermany 8,7385,430
PatrasGreece 9,5645,943
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4204,611
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0433,755
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,245774
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 964599
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,520944
PecsHungary 9,1605,692
PambanIndia 16,0889,997
PuneIndia 15,0299,339
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,63611,581
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,92511,760
PadovaItaly 8,6735,390
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6055,347
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8365,491
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8165,478
PantelleriaItaly 8,7275,423
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5525,314
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4925,277
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7345,427
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8755,515
PiacenzaItaly 8,5055,285
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5615,320
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7105,412
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7845,458
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0255,609
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7375,429
PrizziItaly 8,8495,499
PakseLaos 17,21910,700
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,07211,230
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,3868,940
PlaisanceMauritius 14,3978,947
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2628,862
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2895,772
PatheinMyanmar 16,66710,357
PutaoMyanmar 15,6989,755
PyiMyanmar 16,48910,247
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8888,630
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7307,911
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6947,888
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7387,915
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,460907
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5985,343
PohangNorth Korea 14,4909,005
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,3148,895
PadidanPakistan 14,0068,703
PanjgurPakistan 13,6728,496
ParachinarPakistan 13,6498,482
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7258,529
PeshawarPakistan 13,7418,539
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8359,840
PilarParaguay 4,3022,673
PiscoPeru 2,6831,667
PiuraPeru 1,9841,233
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5001,553
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,59110,931
PoznanPoland 8,9935,589
PrzemyslPoland 9,4395,865
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0584,386
PortalegrePortugal 7,0484,379
Porto Portugal 6,9864,341
PavelecRussia 10,4116,470
PecoraRussia 10,6516,619
PermRussia 11,1036,899
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,6047,211
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8276,107
PjatigorskRussia 11,0906,892
PoronajskRussia 12,6597,867
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6526,619
Providenja BayRussia 9,6065,969
PskovRussia 9,6265,982
PodorSenegal 6,0913,785
PopradSlovakia 9,2705,761
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2156,969
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3867,075
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9184,920
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,21810,078
Port SudanSudan 11,5007,146
ParamariboSuriname 1,7921,113
PiteňSweden 9,1285,672
PalmyraSyria 11,1006,898
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1585,691
PhetchabunThailand 16,96910,545
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,90210,503
PhraeThailand 16,75810,413
PhuketThailand 17,72011,011
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,69010,993
Prachin BuriThailand 17,22910,706
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,39910,812
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,052654
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5324,681
PoltavaUkraine 10,2676,380
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,9793,094
PradoUruguay 5,2043,234
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,2583,267
Palestine, IlUsa 3,6622,275
Pana, IlUsa 3,7482,329
Paoli, InUsa 3,5742,221
Paris, IlUsa 3,7562,334
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,7102,927
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,9251,817
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,0143,116
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,8452,389
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,9292,442
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,1702,591
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,0393,753
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,8481,770
Peoria, IlUsa 3,8952,421
Perry, OkUsa 3,9232,438
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3702,094
Philo, OhUsa 3,5302,194
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,9443,072
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,7682,963
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,4602,150
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,6722,903
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,5192,808
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5342,196
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4812,163
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5692,218
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,5472,204
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,4563,391
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,6722,903
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,8952,421
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2812,039
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,4343,998
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2782,037
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4902,169
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,4343,998
Portage, WiUsa 4,1812,598
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7632,338
Portland, OregonUsa 6,3023,916
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,1832,599
Prescott, ArUsa 3,5062,178
Priest River, IdUsa 6,0373,751
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1751,973
Princeton, InUsa 3,5682,217
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5492,206
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,6032,861
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 602374
PetaukeZambia 11,5787,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -