Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2179,456
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,65411,592
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9519,291
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5359,653
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80811,066
WoomeraAustralia 16,29810,128
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85711,096
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8082,988
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,8512,393
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3254,552
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6694,766
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,0052,489
Windsor, OnCanada 3,7952,358
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,0743,153
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,5513,450
WillemstadCuraçao 341212
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1645,695
WajimaJapan 14,0198,711
WakamatsuJapan 13,8538,608
WakayamaJapan 14,3968,946
WakkanaiJapan 13,0628,117
WajirKenya 12,2737,626
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9636,191
WindhoekNamibia 10,2266,354
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5877,822
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5997,829
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9738,062
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6627,868
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6847,882
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9418,041
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6237,844
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7257,908
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8137,962
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7487,922
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0028,079
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7447,919
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7777,940
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8317,973
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9378,039
WintonNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8497,984
WarsawPoland 9,2755,764
WroclawPoland 9,0095,598
WonsanSouth Korea 14,2458,852
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2596,997
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8466,740
WauSudan 10,8326,731
WaddingtonUk 7,8354,869
Waco, TxUsa 3,6332,258
Wake IslandUsa 12,9218,029
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,3422,698
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,3902,728
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,0361,886
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,0213,741
Walnut, IlUsa 4,0342,507
Warren, OhUsa 3,6062,241
Warren, PaUsa 3,6642,277
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,8092,367
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,2852,041
Washington, IaUsa 4,0382,509
Washington, InUsa 3,6172,247
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,3182,062
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8322,381
Watertown, SdUsa 4,6392,883
Watertown, WiUsa 4,0852,538
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,7582,335
Waverly, OhUsa 3,4602,150
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,6551,650
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0891,919
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,2932,046
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,7532,332
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,7152,308
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,5012,175
West Chester, PaUsa 3,3932,109
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,1081,310
West Point, GaUsa 2,9531,835
West Point, NyUsa 3,4812,163
White Hall, IlUsa 3,7582,335
Whitestown, InUsa 3,6722,282
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,8852,414
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,0752,532
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,1643,831
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,5362,197
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,0841,916
Williamson, WvUsa 3,3232,065
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,5442,202
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,2443,259
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,3932,109
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,3512,082
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,8091,746
Windsor, IlUsa 3,7092,305
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,3752,097
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,3902,728
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,7403,567
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,6722,903
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,8781,789
Winslow, AzUsa 4,9063,049
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,9811,852
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3192,062
Wooster, OhUsa 3,6122,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -