Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,6672,900
ReconquistaArgentina 4,5012,797
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,8272,999
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,8334,246
RivadaviaArgentina 3,8782,410
RosarioArgentina 4,8723,028
RichmondAustralia 15,0109,328
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3729,552
RecifeBrazil 4,4552,769
RemansoBrazil 3,8552,395
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2271,384
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,7312,940
Rio NegroBrazil 4,6012,859
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,7872,353
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,0903,784
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,0393,131
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,4703,399
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,4713,400
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3744,582
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,2693,896
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3052,675
RuoqiangChina 14,1698,805
Rafael NunezColombia 507315
RandersDenmark 8,5465,310
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,002623
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,095681
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,8423,630
RumipambaEcuador 1,473916
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9536,806
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9676,815
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7616,687
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,1211,318
RostockGermany 8,6705,388
RhodesGreece 10,1556,310
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5094,666
ReykhólarIceland 7,2104,480
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1394,436
RamsarIran 12,0197,469
RashtIran 11,9157,404
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4344,620
RadicofaniItaly 8,6745,390
Resia PassItaly 8,5665,323
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7375,429
RivoltoItaly 8,7615,444
Rolle PassItaly 8,6635,383
RomeItaly 8,7395,431
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7185,418
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7955,465
RumoiJapan 13,1948,199
RigaLatvia 9,3895,835
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3655,820
RodriguesMauritius 15,0019,322
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,1798,190
RabatMorocco 7,0264,366
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,73610,400
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4156,472
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8507,985
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8888,009
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6647,870
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0858,131
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7567,927
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4927,763
RivasNicaragua 1,6381,018
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,0108,706
RebolyRussia 9,5965,963
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7216,662
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2487,611
RagaSudan 10,5646,564
RashadSudan 11,0656,876
RenkSudan 11,2526,992
RumbekSudan 11,0336,856
RanongThailand 17,52810,892
Roi EtThailand 17,07810,612
RizeTurkey 11,0316,855
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8407,979
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0366,236
RomnyUkraine 10,1536,309
RovnoUkraine 9,6596,002
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0488,108
RochaUruguay 5,2293,250
Racine, WiUsa 4,0092,491
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,0031,866
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,9123,052
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,9153,054
Reading, PaUsa 3,4292,131
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,0603,766
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,3663,334
Redding, CaUsa 6,0773,776
Redlands, CaUsa 5,3973,354
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,8383,628
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,8102,367
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1441,954
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1441,954
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,1891,982
Rochester, MnUsa 4,3242,687
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7602,337
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,4182,745
Rockford, IlUsa 4,0132,494
Rockville, InUsa 3,7132,307
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,2802,660
Rome, GaUsa 3,0481,894
Roseau, MnUsa 4,9393,069
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,2263,869
Roswell, NmUsa 4,3122,680
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2842,041
Rushville, IlUsa 3,8982,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -