Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4698,369
NeuquenArgentina 5,4303,375
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,1433,196
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5528,421
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,45410,225
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9739,305
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9209,893
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8291,137
NatitingouBenin 7,8994,908
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,7252,936
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2705,761
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9935,588
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2583,267
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,5484,069
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5672,838
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8242,998
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4824,650
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,8293,622
North Bay, OnCanada 4,1432,574
N’DjamenaChad 9,3465,808
NanchangChina 15,6809,744
NanjingChina 15,2529,477
NanningChina 16,40610,195
NicosiaCyprus 10,6446,614
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6725,389
NaguaDominican Republic 1,069664
NeybaDominican Republic 964599
NegeleEthiopia 12,1357,541
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6137,838
NandiFiji 12,6137,838
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2245,732
NancyFrance 8,2485,125
NantesFrance 7,6504,754
NiceFrance 8,3045,160
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7375,429
NurembergGermany 8,6055,347
NurnbergGermany 8,6025,345
NaxosGreece 9,9036,154
NanortalikGreenland 5,9883,721
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0803,778
NordGreenland 8,3805,207
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2293,870
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8794,275
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2649,485
New DelhiIndia 14,5439,037
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8965,528
NaganoJapan 14,0188,711
NagasakiJapan 14,7959,194
NagoJapan 15,4819,620
NagoyaJapan 14,2178,835
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,5329,652
NaraJapan 14,3198,898
NazeJapan 15,2339,466
NemuroJapan 13,0468,107
NiigataJapan 13,8608,613
NikkoJapan 13,9408,663
NobeokaJapan 14,7269,151
NairobiKenya 11,9707,438
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7646,068
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3908,320
NidaLithuania 9,2345,738
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4018,327
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4458,355
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8687,375
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8827,383
NaraMali 6,9144,296
NioroMali 6,6924,159
NemaMauritania 6,9084,292
NouakchottMauritania 5,9843,718
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7648,553
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5967,827
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8788,003
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
NandaimeNicaragua 1,6651,035
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1065,659
NiameyNiger 7,9444,936
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,9295,549
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2325,737
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7845,459
NawabshahPakistan 14,0648,740
NokkundiPakistan 13,4488,357
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,5352,197
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,00710,568
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,3386,424
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,1428,167
NikolaevRussia 10,1676,318
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4007,705
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0766,883
NizneangarskRussia 12,7207,904
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7607,929
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,9856,826
NovgorodRussia 9,7736,073
NovosibirskRussia 12,4027,707
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,36710,171
No. 6Sudan 10,9956,833
NyalaSudan 10,4036,465
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,95110,533
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,01510,573
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,73711,022
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,70910,383
NarathiwatThailand 18,03911,210
NigdeTurkey 10,6736,632
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1547,553
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3296,419
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,7422,325
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,7422,325
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,3332,071
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2091,994
Neosho, MoUsa 3,8082,366
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5792,224
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4282,130
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5802,225
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,2382,634
New London, WiUsa 4,2092,615
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9911,859
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0071,869
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,4032,736
New YorkUsa 3,4812,163
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4402,138
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4542,146
Newark, NjUsa 3,4492,143
Newberry, MiUsa 4,2712,654
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9161,812
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,9982,484
Newnan, GaUsa 2,9531,835
Newport, TnUsa 3,1561,961
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2375,740
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,0581,900
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,4132,742
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,3373,938
North Loup, NeUsa 4,5052,800
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,5432,823
Norton, KsUsa 4,4152,744
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,6782,285
NdolaZambia 11,2797,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -