Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,0638,117
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2205,108
HuamboAngola 9,8946,148
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80411,064
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7889,190
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7979,195
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0629,981
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2753,278
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8014,847
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9372,447
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9642,463
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,8102,368
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9283,063
Harrow, OnCanada 3,7682,341
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7504,195
Hope, BcCanada 6,3963,975
HaikouChina 16,69710,376
HailarChina 13,3658,305
HamiChina 13,9538,671
HetanChina 13,9758,684
HavanaCuba 1,9061,184
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,010628
HigueyDominican Republic 1,006625
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 994618
HelwanEgypt 10,6266,603
HurguadaEgypt 10,9276,790
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7164,795
HelsinkiFinland 9,3665,820
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3825,830
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2855,148
HamburgGermany 8,5335,303
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5335,302
HannoverGermany 8,5095,287
HelgolandGermany 8,3975,218
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6015,345
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9256,168
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4834,028
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0325,613
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3055,782
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4274,615
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,4889,624
HaifaIsrael 10,8706,755
HaboroJapan 13,1548,174
HachijojimaJapan 14,2388,848
HachinoheJapan 13,5018,389
HagiJapan 14,5629,049
HakodateJapan 13,4268,343
HamadaJapan 14,4859,001
HamamatsuJapan 14,2148,833
HikoneJapan 14,2458,852
HimejiJapan 14,3668,927
HiradoJapan 14,7479,164
HirooJapan 13,2538,236
HiroshimaJapan 14,5149,019
HitaJapan 14,6909,128
HitoyoshiJapan 14,8049,199
HunLibya 9,1775,702
HomboriMali 7,5124,668
HomalinMyanmar 15,8659,858
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,80610,443
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8828,005
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9498,047
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1198,152
HororataNew Zealand 12,9308,035
HyderabadPakistan 14,1268,778
HuanucoPeru 2,2651,408
HelPoland 9,1035,657
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,0408,103
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4007,084
HatangaRussia 10,9076,778
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,5936,583
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7334,805
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6707,252
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1365,677
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4408,973
HaejuSouth Korea 14,4218,961
HyesanSouth Korea 13,9948,696
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,45010,222
HalaibSudan 11,3637,061
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4567,119
HudeibaSudan 11,2236,974
HaparandaSweden 9,2425,743
HarnosandSweden 8,9815,581
HamaSyria 10,9466,802
HassakahSyria 11,2346,981
Hua HinThailand 17,32910,769
HakkariTurkey 11,4377,107
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8624,886
HersonUkraine 10,2246,353
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7456,055
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,4742,159
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8022,363
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,6172,247
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4302,131
Hart, MiUsa 4,0692,529
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5752,222
Hartington, NeUsa 4,4552,769
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,8111,747
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,8222,997
Hays, KsUsa 4,2772,658
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,0573,764
Hebron, NeUsa 4,2902,666
Helena, MtUsa 5,6303,498
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7532,332
Henderson, NcUsa 2,9981,863
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,0171,875
Hermit, CoUsa 4,7702,964
Hernando, MsUsa 3,3882,105
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,9131,810
Highmore, SdUsa 4,7442,948
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3802,101
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,7092,305
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,8332,382
Holly, CoUsa 4,4082,739
Homer, AkUsa 8,5375,305
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,7862,353
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,4382,136
Horton, KsUsa 4,1152,557
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,8222,997
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,2622,027
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,0632,525
Houma, LaUsa 3,0111,871
Houston, TexasUsa 3,3812,101
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3802,100
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1961,986
Huron, SdUsa 4,6512,890
HanoiVietnam 16,56710,295
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,70611,002
HarareZimbabwe 11,6077,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -