Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,3338,286
ChlefAlgeria 7,7784,833
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2525,128
CeresArgentina 4,5182,808
ChamicalArgentina 4,4962,794
ChepesArgentina 4,5992,858
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,1923,848
ConcordiaArgentina 4,7752,967
CórdobaArgentina 4,6302,877
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,6392,883
CorrientesArgentina 4,3462,701
CairnsAustralia 15,9769,928
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0689,363
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27011,353
CedunaAustralia 16,47110,235
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6969,754
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,44210,217
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5309,650
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,27610,114
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9259,274
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,81510,449
ChittagongBangladesh 15,9759,927
CharnocksBarbados 1,299807
CotonouBenin 8,0665,013
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7182,932
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,8162,993
CabroboBrazil 4,0492,516
CaceresBrazil 3,2252,004
CaetiteBrazil 4,0992,547
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,3192,684
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,8092,367
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,2722,655
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,5522,829
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8662,402
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5202,809
CaparaoBrazil 4,6352,880
CapinopolisBrazil 3,9412,449
CaratingaBrazil 4,5582,832
CaravelasBrazil 4,6362,881
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,9992,485
CarolinaBrazil 3,2242,003
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,4672,776
CataguasesBrazil 4,6422,884
CatalaoBrazil 4,0072,490
CatanduvaBrazil 4,1962,607
CaxiasBrazil 3,4652,153
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,8242,998
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2942,668
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,6162,869
ChapecoBrazil 4,5572,832
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,9221,816
CipoBrazil 4,2722,654
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,1281,944
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4022,736
CordeiroBrazil 4,7172,931
CorrentinaBrazil 3,8792,410
CorumbaBrazil 3,5352,197
CoximBrazil 3,6142,246
CrateusBrazil 3,7442,327
CuiabaBrazil 3,2592,025
CuritibaBrazil 4,5672,838
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,0313,747
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0354,371
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,6714,145
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3613,953
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5294,057
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7023,543
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6764,770
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9134,296
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1254,427
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0363,129
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,1443,818
Chapais, QcCanada 4,4592,771
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2662,651
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1172,558
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1232,562
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6974,162
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1672,589
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1553,825
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9483,075
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9013,046
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7793,591
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5154,670
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7484,193
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0503,759
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,4172,745
Comox, BcCanada 6,6364,124
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8834,277
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1253,806
Coronation, AbCanada 5,9483,696
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,0463,757
ChicoChile 6,2723,897
ChillanChile 5,1613,207
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,1863,223
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,1392,572
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,1653,831
Curico-General FreireChile 4,9803,094
ChangchunChina 13,8248,590
ChangduChina 15,2869,499
ChangshaChina 15,7639,795
ChengduChina 15,4789,618
ChongqingChina 15,6359,716
Camilo DazaColombia 272169
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8955,527
CamagueyCuba 1,489925
CasablancaCuba 1,9171,192
ChebCzech Republic 8,6975,404
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6995,405
CabreraDominican Republic 1,097682
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,010628
CotuiDominican Republic 1,036644
CanarEcuador 1,6361,017
CairoEgypt 10,6256,602
CaenFrance 7,7684,827
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8964,907
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,1211,318
CocobeachGabon 8,9515,563
CologneGermany 8,3155,167
ChiosGreece 9,9406,177
CorfuGreece 9,3865,832
ConakryGuinea 6,2743,899
CatacamasHonduras 1,7241,071
CholutecaHonduras 1,8081,124
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,9409,905
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6879,748
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6879,748
ChahbaharIran 13,4788,375
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3054,539
ClonesIreland 7,4324,618
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3534,569
CorkIreland 7,2784,523
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2774,522
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4605,257
CameriItaly 8,4225,234
CampobassoItaly 8,9205,543
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5145,291
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5005,282
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4085,225
Cape MeleItaly 8,3825,209
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9875,585
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9955,589
CerviaItaly 8,7105,413
CiampinoItaly 8,7475,435
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5845,334
Cisa PassItaly 8,5225,296
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6845,396
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6885,399
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0095,598
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1525,687
ChibaJapan 14,0068,704
ChichibuJapan 14,0308,718
ChichijimaJapan 14,5759,057
ChoshiJapan 13,9518,669
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,9156,783
ChilekaMalawi 11,9897,450
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8277,349
ChitipaMalawi 11,7297,289
ChihuahuaMexico 4,2152,619
ComitanMexico 2,4021,493
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,9049,261
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,5548,423
ChoirMongolia 13,7588,549
CasablancaMorocco 6,9364,310
ChindeMozambique 12,1757,566
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,84010,465
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0368,100
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9838,068
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8788,002
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8808,003
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8868,007
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9268,032
CondegaNicaragua 1,7301,075
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,24310,715
ChejuNorth Korea 14,8559,231
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,3658,927
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,5269,026
ChhorPakistan 14,2268,840
ChitralPakistan 13,6128,459
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,3102,678
ConcepcionParaguay 3,9792,473
CajamarcaPeru 2,0611,281
ChachapoyasPeru 1,9391,205
ChiclayoPeru 2,0921,300
ChimbotePeru 2,2681,410
CuzcoPeru 2,5991,615
CzestochowaPoland 9,1655,695
CoimbraPortugal 6,9834,339
CalafatRomania 9,5575,939
CeahlauRomania 9,7256,044
ClujRomania 9,5535,937
ConstantaRomania 9,9996,213
CraiovaRomania 9,6245,981
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,2786,387
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,8736,757
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4716,507
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,7196,039
Cape UelenRussia 9,4065,845
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0088,083
CaraRussia 12,5497,798
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9526,806
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2266,355
ChitaRussia 13,1278,158
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,1198,152
CokurdahRussia 10,6076,591
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,4637,745
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5736,570
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,9968,697
CaceresSpain 7,1424,438
CadizSpain 7,1004,412
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3424,562
CordobaSpain 7,2464,503
ColomboSri Lanka 16,28510,120
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,06210,602
ChanthaburiThailand 17,40610,816
Chiang MaiThailand 16,64910,346
Chiang RaiThailand 16,55510,287
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,28810,743
ChumphonThailand 17,50610,878
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9206,164
CorumTurkey 10,6086,592
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,8327,974
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,1058,144
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6054,726
CernovcyUkraine 9,6926,023
ChernigovUkraine 9,9836,204
CarrascoUruguay 5,2083,236
ColoniaUruguay 5,1143,178
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,099683
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,5342,196
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2842,041
Camden, ScUsa 2,8781,789
Canton, NyUsa 3,9322,443
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,4722,779
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8681,782
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1292,566
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,7772,347
Casper, WyUsa 5,0383,130
Centralia, WaUsa 6,3903,971
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4152,122
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,0231,879
Charles City, IaUsa 4,2652,651
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,7221,692
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,7301,697
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3482,081
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,0011,865
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,2372,011
Chaska, MnUsa 4,4542,768
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1561,961
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9172,434
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8032,363
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,9121,810
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,4762,781
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,8112,990
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,9162,434
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,9422,450
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,0353,750
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,6342,258
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,8803,033
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,5262,191
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,5302,193
Circleville, OhUsa 3,5192,187
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,1962,607
Clark, SdUsa 4,6912,915
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,3792,100
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,4272,129
Clayton, NmUsa 4,3902,728
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,6742,283
Clinton, IaUsa 4,0342,507
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2255,733
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,8332,382
College Park, MdUsa 3,2972,049
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,6532,891
Columbia, MoUsa 3,8572,397
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,8781,788
Columbus, GaUsa 3,5952,234
Columbus, InUsa 3,5742,221
Columbus, KsUsa 3,8702,405
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,5582,211
Conception, MoUsa 4,1122,556
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,2342,631
Conway, ArUsa 3,5232,189
Conway, ScUsa 2,8121,748
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7112,306
Corning, ArUsa 3,5472,204
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8062,365
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,4222,127
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,6092,243
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6812,287
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,3073,920
Covington, LaUsa 3,0711,908
Covington, TnUsa 3,4902,169
Crete, NeUsa 4,3092,678
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,2803,281
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,3167,653
CimbajUzbekistan 12,3167,653
CaracasVenezuela 450280
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 832517
CoroVenezuela 224139
ChipataZambia 11,7097,276
ChomaZambia 11,1656,938
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7867,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -