Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mene Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mene Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mene Grande with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,4408,352
TiranaAlbania 9,3485,809
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1985,095
TebessaAlgeria 8,3895,213
TimimounAlgeria 7,6604,760
TindoufAlgeria 6,8324,245
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2095,101
TrelewArgentina 5,9233,681
TucumanArgentina 4,1222,562
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,10710,630
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,10710,631
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,38810,183
TibooburraAustralia 15,9589,916
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8349,839
TshaneBotswana 10,7336,670
TaguatingaBrazil 3,6642,277
TarauacaBrazil 2,0001,243
TauaBrazil 3,8112,368
TefeBrazil 1,6201,007
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4612,772
TeresinaBrazil 3,5282,192
TiriosBrazil 1,8591,155
TorresBrazil 4,9113,052
TracuateuaBrazil 2,9201,815
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,0002,486
TriunfoBrazil 4,1292,566
TucuruiBrazil 2,7911,734
TuriacuBrazil 3,1041,929
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8314,245
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5274,678
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,5913,474
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5304,058
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6263,496
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,6182,869
Timmins, OnCanada 4,4182,745
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6684,143
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,8482,391
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,8582,397
Trenton, OnCanada 3,8672,403
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1773,217
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2032,612
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,4063,359
TaiyuanChina 14,7289,152
TaoyuanChina 15,9219,893
TengchongChina 15,9659,921
TønderDenmark 8,4655,260
TylstrupDenmark 8,5435,309
TystofteDenmark 8,6235,358
TamayoDominican Republic 954593
TahrirEgypt 10,5446,552
TantaEgypt 10,5686,567
TallinEstonia 9,3805,829
TartuEstonia 9,5085,909
TampereFinland 9,2985,778
TurkuFinland 9,2335,737
ToulonFrance 8,1985,095
ToulouseFrance 7,8364,869
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6015,345
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2925,774
TchibanGabon 9,1815,705
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3427,048
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2865,149
TamaleGhana 7,6644,763
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6265,982
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6355,987
TimehriGuyana 1,444897
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8321,139
TelaHonduras 1,9101,187
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,9189,892
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,9189,892
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,03611,829
TabrizIran 11,6157,217
TeheranIran 12,1347,540
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8876,766
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1495,685
TarvisioItaly 8,8005,468
TermoliItaly 8,9455,558
TorinoItaly 8,3485,188
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3425,184
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7655,447
TrevicoItaly 8,9735,576
TrevisoItaly 8,6965,404
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8185,479
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3435,185
TabouIvory Coast 7,0314,369
TadotsuJapan 14,4638,988
TakadaJapan 13,9758,684
TakamatsuJapan 14,4458,976
TakayamaJapan 14,1138,770
TanegashimaJapan 14,9379,282
TatenoJapan 13,9658,678
TateyamaJapan 14,0738,745
TokushimaJapan 14,4438,975
TokyoJapan 14,0188,711
TomakomaiJapan 13,3168,275
TottoriJapan 14,3278,903
ToyamaJapan 14,0658,740
ToyookaJapan 14,2948,882
TsuJapan 14,2808,874
TsurugaJapan 14,2208,836
TsuyamaJapan 14,3778,934
TurgayKazakhstan 12,0627,495
TripoliLebanon 10,8866,765
TobrukLibya 9,8856,143
TripoliLibya 8,8715,512
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3015,780
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,5368,412
TolanaroMadagascar 13,2688,245
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,9478,045
ThyoloMalawi 12,0207,470
TawauMalaysia 18,17011,291
TessalitMali 7,7574,820
TimbuktuMali 7,3594,573
TombMali 7,3614,574
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4614,015
TacubayaMexico 3,2151,998
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1811,977
TarialanMongolia 13,3768,312
TosontsengelMongolia 13,4188,338
TsetserlegMongolia 13,6038,453
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,9738,683
TangierMorocco 7,1244,427
TarfayaMorocco 6,3583,951
TazaMorocco 7,2804,524
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,36810,171
TaungooMyanmar 16,53410,275
ThandweMyanmar 16,48010,241
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7908,569
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7197,903
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0768,125
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7037,893
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6777,878
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6807,880
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7627,930
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6227,843
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7977,952
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9688,059
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9868,070
TahouaNiger 8,2585,131
TillaberyNiger 7,8594,884
TaejonNorth Korea 14,5349,031
TromsoNorway 8,9795,579
TrondheimNorway 8,6045,347
ThumraitOman 13,2428,229
TacnaPeru 3,1001,926
TarapotoPeru 1,9121,188
TrujilloPeru 2,1861,359
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,08510,617
TorunPoland 9,1065,658
TimisoaraRomania 9,3965,839
TambovRussia 10,5816,575
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,7097,898
TaraRussia 11,9477,424
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,3087,027
TermezRussia 13,2098,208
TernejRussia 13,3238,279
TobolskRussia 11,6097,214
TomskRussia 12,3137,652
Tot’MaRussia 10,3306,419
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7826,700
TuapseRussia 10,7966,708
TuraRussia 11,7437,297
TurukhanskRussia 11,4307,103
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7727,315
TortosaSpain 7,7364,807
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,31810,140
TokerSudan 11,5867,200
TartousSyria 10,8796,760
TaipeiTaiwan 15,9129,888
TaboraTanzania 11,6097,214
TakThailand 16,85210,472
TrangThailand 17,82211,075
TabligboTogo 7,9664,950
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,0214,984
TunisTunisia 8,5735,327
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0257,472
TireeUk 7,5234,675
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8154,856
TernopilUkraine 9,6495,996
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,0963,167
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,9001,802
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4835,271
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0051,867
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,6791,665
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,3551,463
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,9761,849
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5682,217
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,1702,591
Temple, TxUsa 3,6102,243
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0331,885
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0281,882
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,6822,288
Toledo, IaUsa 4,1772,595
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,7522,332
Tooele, UtUsa 5,3053,297
Topeka, KsUsa 4,0732,531
Towanda, PaUsa 3,5932,233
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,4872,788
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3292,069
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,8012,983
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,8642,401
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1091,932
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,5762,844
TashkentUzbekistan 13,0258,094
TumeremoVenezuela 1,080671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -